Board Of Trustees

Consists of up to 50 community business leaders who carry out the business of the chamber according to our Bylaws. Meets quarterly during the months of February, May, August and November.

David Abney II

Wise Construction Co., Inc.
Member

Doug Anspach Jr.

Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP
Chair - Leadership Dayton Board of Governors

Don Baker

Dayton Business Journal
Member

Jeff Bardonaro

KeyBank
Member

Cassie Barlow

Southwestern Ohio Council For Higher Education
Member

Doug Barry

BarryStaff, Inc.
Member

Jessica Barry

The Modern College of Design
Member

Jo Alice Blondin

Clark State Community College
Member

Judy Budi

Graceworks Lutheran Services
Member

Terry Burns

Kettering Health Network
Chair-Elect

Douglas Cleaves

PNC
Member

Jana Collier

Cox Enterprises Inc./ Dayton Daily News
Member

Steve Conklin

WilmerHale
Treasurer

Kevin Cozart

Messer Construction Co.
Member

Tom Cronin III

Dayton Freight Lines, Inc.
Member

Jocelin Dean

Sinclair Community College
Generation Dayton

Kevin DeWine

CBD Advisors
Member

Judy Dodge

Montgomery County
Member

Randy Domigan

Brady Ware
Member

Susan Edwards

Wright State University
Member

Cindy Gaboury

Audio Etc...
Member

Jacqueline Gamblin

JYG Innovations LLC
Vice Chair-Elect

Benjamin Goodstein

Dayton Children's Hospital
Member

Dennis Grant

United Rehabilitation Services of Greater Dayton
Member

Beth Grubb

RSM US LLP
Member

Jennifer Harrison

Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP
Immediate Past Chair

Jennifer Heapy

Greater Dayton Premier Management
Member

Steve Helmecamp

Fifth Third Bank, National Association
Member

Andy Horner

University of Dayton
Member
Image coming soon...

Sue Hulsmeyer

Midmark Corp.
Member

Dan Kane

CityWide Development Corporation
Chair

Chris Kershner

Dayton Area Chamber of Commerce
Staff Liaison

Tami Kirby

Porter, Wright, Morris & Arthur
Legal Counsel

Jeff Liu

Fuyao Glass America
Member

Doug Loftus

Chase
Member

Dave McNerney

Think Patented
Member

Col. Patrick Miller

Wright-Patterson Air Force Base
Member

Hernan Olivas

O'Neil & Associates, Inc.
Member

Clara Osterhage

R.L.O., Inc. dba Great Clips
Member

Diane Pleiman

Premier Health
Member

Rajan Rajendran

Emerson Climate Technologies, Inc.
Member

Carolyn Rice

Montgomery County
Member

Erin Rolfes

Kroger Co. Cincinnati/Dayton Division
Member

Anne Marie Singleton

McGohan Brabender, Inc.
Member
Image coming soon...

Steve Tieber

The Dublin Pub
Member

Karen Townsend

KTownsend Consulting
Member

Devon Valencia

CareSource
Member

Ashley Von Derau

Rush Transportation & Logistics
Member

Katie Ward

P & R Communications Service, Inc.
Member

Vanessa Ward

Omega Community Development Corporation
Member

Kevin Weckesser

Brixey & Meyer, Inc.
Chair - EPI Board of Trustees

Nan Whaley

City of Dayton
Member

Bill Whistler

Shook Construction Company
Member
Powered By GrowthZone
MENU